Beelivery - Sign in Close

Email:


Password:


Forgot password?

Don't have an account?

Register

Or sign in with:

By registering you agree to our terms and conditions.
Beelivery - Create a new account Close
First name: Last name:

Email:

Password:

Beelivery would like to provide you with discounts, offers & news about our services by email. Please tick the box if you DO NOT wish to receive these emails. You can opt-out at any time. Please see our Privacy Statement.

Already have an account?

Sign In
By registering you agree to our terms and conditions.
 

Lifestyle

Filter  

Slimming


SlimFast® Meal Replacement Chocolate Crunch Meal Bar 4 x 60g (240g)

Scientifically Proven Plan* Effective Weight Loss SlimFast 3.2.1. Plan® Its simple, easy to stick to and scientifically proven to work* Pick 3 - Snacks a day. SlimFast Snacks or fruit and veg Choose 2 - SlimFast Meal replacements, shakes or bars Have 1 - Balanced 600kcal meal (800kcal for men) Drink - At least 2 litres of water a day Get Active! - Exercise could help you reach your goal

£7.00

SlimFast® Meal Replacement Chocolate Crunch Meal Bar 4 x 60g (240g)

Description

Its all you need for a meal High in fibre 23 vitamins and minerals



Nutrition Typical Values

Per 100g%NRV† Per 100g‡Per 60g Bar%NRV† Per serving
Energy Value (kJ/kcal)1510/361907/217
Fat (g)10.96.5
of which saturates (g)3.82.3
Carbohydrate (g)33.119.9
of which sugars (g)14.68.8
Fibre (g)16.910.1
Protein (g)25.215.1
Salt (g)1.81.1
‡1 bar = 1 portion
Compared with other own label meal replacement bars containing sugar
Vitamins †NRV = Nutrient Reference Value
Vitamin A (µg)40050%24030%
Vitamin D (µg)2.5050%1.5030%
Vitamin E (mg)6.0050%3.6030%
Vitamin K (µg)37.550%22.530%
Vitamin C (mg)40.050%24.030%
Thiamin (mg)0.5550%0.3330%
Riboflavin (mg)0.7050%0.4230%
Niacin (mg)8.0050%4.8030%
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.7050%0.4230%
Folic Acid (µg)10050%60.030%
Vitamin B12 (µg)1.2550%0.7530%
Biotin (µg)25.050%15.030%
Pantothenic Acid (mg)3.0050%1.8030%
Minerals
Calcium (mg)40050%24030%
Phosphorus (mg)35050%21030%
Iron (mg)7.0050%4.2030%
Magnesium (mg)187.550%112.530%
Zinc (mg)5.0050%3.0030%
Iodine (µg)75.050%45.030%
Potassium (mg)83350%50030%
Copper (mg)0.5050%0.3030%
Selenium (µg)27.550%16.530%
Manganese (mg)1.0050%0.6030%
Sodium (mg)731n/a439n/a
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan



General Alcohol Data



Ingredients

Protein Crisp (25%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate; Salt)
Oligofructose
Milk Chocolate (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Natural Vanilla Flavouring)
Humectant: Glycerine
Glucose Syrup
Vitamins and Minerals1
Sunflower Oil
Milk Chocolate Chips (5%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavouring)
Milk Protein Isolate
Oats
Bulking Agent: Polydextrose
Cocoa Crispies (2%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin)
Pectose Paste (Fructose, Glucose Solids, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavours)
Natural Flavourings
Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin
1Vitamins and Minerals: Potassium, Calcium, Phosphorus, Sodium, Magnesium, Vitamin C, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin E, Zinc, Pantothenic Acid, Manganese, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Copper, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Iodine, Vitamin K, Selenium, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12



Dietary Information

May Contain Eggs Contains Milk May Contain Nuts Contains Oats May Contain Peanuts Contains Soya



Manufacturer

KSF Acquisition UK Ltd, 3 Queens Square, Ascot Business Park, Lyndhurst Road, Ascot, SL5 9FE



Storage

Store in a cool dry place.



Disclaimer

The above details have been prepared to help you select suitable products. Products and their ingredients are liable to change. You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.
Product Name

Add to Favourites

Remove from Favourites

Add to List
  • Bundles
  • Inspiration
  • Fresh Food
  • Bakery
  • Chilled Food
  • Drinks
  • Alcohol
  • Food Cupboard
  • Snacks
  • Frozen Food
  • Free From
  • Baby
  • Health & Beauty
  • Household
  • Pets
  • Tobacco
Back