Beelivery - Sign in Close

Email:


Password:


Forgot password?

Don't have an account?

Register

Or sign in with:

By registering you agree to our terms and conditions.
Beelivery - Create a new account Close
First name: Last name:

Email:

Password:

Beelivery would like to provide you with discounts, offers & news about our services by email. Please tick the box if you DO NOT wish to receive these emails. You can opt-out at any time. Please see our Privacy Statement.

Already have an account?

Sign In
By registering you agree to our terms and conditions.
 

Lifestyle

Filter  

Slimming


SlimFast® 7 Day Kick-Start Pack

Scientifically Proven Plan* Effective Weight Loss SlimFast 3.2.1. Plan® Its simple, easy to stick to and scientifically proven to work* Pick 3 - Snacks a day. SlimFast Snacks or fruit and veg Choose 2 - SlimFast Meal replacements, shakes or bars Have 1 - Balanced 600kcal meal (800kcal for men) Drink - At least 2 litres of water a day Get Active! - Exercise could help you reach your goal

£26.00

SlimFast® 7 Day Kick-Start Pack

Description

Give it a go and see what you could achieve



Nutrition Typical Values

As Prepared Per 100ml% NRV Per 100ml†As Prepared Per Serving↕% NRV Per Serving†Per 100g% NRV Per 100g†Per 60g Bar↕% NRV Per Serving†Per 100gPer 24g barPer 100gPer 26g barPer 100gPer 29g sachet↕Per 100gPer 23g bagPer 100gPer 22g bag
Energy Value (kJ/kcal)360/85964/230
Fat (g)1.12.9
of which saturates (g)0.20.6
Carbohydrate (g)1438
of which sugars (g)7.721
Fibre (g)1.54.0
Protein (g)5.615
Salt (g)0.180.49
↕1 serving = 270ml (36.5g powder + 250ml of skimmed milk)
Pack contains 12 servings
Contains naturally occurring sugars
Vitamins †NRV = Nutrient Reference Value
Vitamin A (µg)90.01124230
Vitamin D (µg)0.60121.6031
Vitamin E (mg)1.30113.7031
Vitamin K (µg)8.601123.331
Vitamin C (mg)9.301125.131
Thiamin (mg)0.13120.3431
Riboflavin (mg)0.30210.8259
Niacin (mg)2.00125.4034
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.20140.5136
Folic Acid (µg)27.81475.137
Vitamin B12 (µg)0.90362.5098
Biotin (µg)5.901216.032
Pantothenic Acid (mg)0.86142.3038
Minerals
Calcium (mg)1942452465
Phosphorus (mg)1492140157
Iron (mg)1.90135.1036
Magnesium (mg)42.01111330
Zinc (mg)1.40143.9039
Iodine (µg)37.42510167
Potassium (mg)2611570542
Copper (mg)0.14140.3838
Selenium (µg)6.201116.730
Manganese 0.25120.6733
Chromium (µg)2.0055.4013
Sodium (mg)72.0n/a196n/a
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan
Energy Value (kJ/kcal)1510/361907/217
Fat (g)116.5
of which saturates (g)3.82.3
Carbohydrate (g)3320
of which sugars (g)158.8
Fibre (g)1710
Protein (g)2515
Salt (g)1.81.1
↕1 bar = 1 portion
Compared with other own label meal replacement bars containing sugar
Vitamins †NRV = Nutrient Reference Value
Vitamin A (µg)4005024030
Vitamin D (µg)2.50501.5030
Vitamin E (mg)6.00503.6030
Vitamin K (µg)37.55022.530
Vitamin C (mg)40.05024.030
Thiamin (mg)0.55500.3330
Riboflavin (mg)0.70500.4230
Niacin (mg)8.00504.8030
Vitamin B6 (mg)0.70500.4230
Folic Acid (µg)1005060.030
Vitamin B12 (µg)1.25500.7530
Biotin (µg)25.05015.030
Pantothenic Acid (mg)3.00501.8030
Minerals
Calcium (mg)4005024030
Phosphorus (mg)3505021030
Iron (mg)7.00504.2030
Magnesium (mg)187.550112.530
Zinc (mg)5.00503.0030
Iodine (µg)75.05045.030
Potassium (mg)8335050030
Copper (mg)0.50500.3030
Selenium (µg)27.55016.530
Manganese (mg)1.00500.6030
Sodium (mg)731n/a439n/a
This meal contains 1/3 of your daily nutrients as part of the plan
Energy Value (kJ/kcal)1600/390380/95
Fat (g)13.03.0
of which saturates (g)5.01.0
Carbohydrate (g)5814
of which sugars (g)276.0
Fibre (g)7.01.5
Protein (g)5.01.0
Salt (g)0.650.16
1 bar = 1 portion
Energy Value (kJ/kcal)1500/360390/95
Fat (g)10.02.5
of which saturates (g)5.01.5
Carbohydrate (g)6316
of which sugars (g)4812
Fibre (g)1.50.4
Protein (g)3.50.9
Salt (g)0.580.15
1 bar = 1 portion
Energy Value (kJ/kcal)1421/340414/99
Fat (g)4.61.3
of which saturates (g)1.10.3
Carbohydrate (g)5315
of which sugars (g)113.0
Fibre (g)7.92.3
Protein (g)175.0
Salt (g)0.250.07
↕1 serving = 29g sachet made up with 120ml of boiling water. This serving contains 33% less calories than the leading brand of flavoured porridges as consumed
Contains naturally occurring sugars from milk
Energy Value (kJ/kcal)1823/432419/99
Fat (g)9.52.2
of which saturates (g)0.80.2
Carbohydrate (g)7517
of which sugars (g)6.41.5
Fibre (g)4.10.9
Protein (g)9.72.2
Salt (g)1.40.32
1 bag = 1 portion
Energy Value (kJ/kcal)1716/417387/92
Fat (g)9.2g2.0g
of which saturates (g)0.8g0.2g
Carbohydrate (g)73g16g
of which sugars (g)9.6g2.1g
Fibre (g)2.5g0.6g
Protein (g)9.6g2.1g
Salt (g)1.0g0.22g
1 bag = 1 portion



General Alcohol Data



Ingredients

Skimmed Milk Powder
Maltodextrin
Inulin
Soya Bean Oil
Milk Proteins
Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Natural Flavouring
Colour (Beetroot Red)
Vitamins and Minerals1
Emulsifiers (Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Soya Lecithin)
Sweetener (Sucralose)
1Vitamins and Minerals: Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin C, Iron Pyrophosphate, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin E, Niacin, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Manganese Sulphate, Sodium Selenite, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Chromium Chloride, Vitamin D, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Vitamin B6, Thiamin
Protein Crisp (25%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Stabiliser: Calcium Carbonate; Salt)
Oligofructose
Milk Chocolate (13%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate; Natural Vanilla Flavouring)
Humectant: Glycerine
Glucose Syrup
Sunflower Oil
Milk Chocolate Chips (5%) (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanila Flavouring)
Vitamins and Minerals1
Milk Protein Isolate
Oats
Bulking Agent: Polydextrose
Cocoa Crispies (2%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin)
Pectose Paste (Fructose, Glucose Solids, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavours)
Natural Flavourings
Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin
1Vitamins and Minerals: Potassium, Calcium, Phosphorus, Sodium, Magnesium, Vitamin C, Niacin, Iron, Vitamin E, Zinc, Pantothenic Acid, Manganese, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Copper, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Iodine, Vitamin K, Selenium, Biotin, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Rice Crispies (23%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin))
Plain Chocolate (22%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Extract)
Chocolate Biscuits (11%) (Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Rapeseed), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Brown Sugar, Malt Blend (Glucose Syrup, Barley Syrup (Gluten), Malt Extract), Skimmed Milk Powder, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Tartaric Acid), Salt, Flavouring)
Glucose Syrup
Oligofructose Syrup
Bulking Agent (Polydextrose)
Sweetened Skimmed Condensed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar)
Brown Sugar
Humectant (Glycerol)
Cocoa Powder (3%)
Sunflower Oil
Flavouring
Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)
Salt
Caramel (30%) [Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Sweetened Condensed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)]
Glucose Syrup
Milk Chocolate (22%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Natural Vanilla Extract]
Sugar
Cocoa Powder (3%)
Bulking Agent (Polydextrose)
Cocoa Mass (2%)
Sunflower Oil
Egg White
Caramelised Sugar Syrup
Salt
Flavouring
Rolled Oats (69%)
Skimmed Milk Powder
Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk)
Inulin
Konjac Glucomannan
Flavouring
Sweetener (Sucralose)
Slimfast porridge contains Konjac Glucomannan which contributes to weight loss as part of a calorie controlled diet when consumed daily in 3 doses of at least 1g each, together with 1 - 2 glasses of water before meals. There is a risk of choking for people with swallowing difficulties or when consumed with insufficient water. Each porridge sachet contains 1g of Glucomannan
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)
Dried Potato
Rapeseed Oil
Sour Cream and Chive Flavour (Salt, Onion Powder, Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Whey Powder (Milk), Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Dried Parsley, Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavouring, Chive Extract]
Dextrose
Maize Starch
Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide)
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)
Dried Potato
Rapeseed Oil
Cheese Flavour [Cheese Powder (Milk), Salt, Lactose (Milk), Full Cream Milk Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract)]
Corn Starch
Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)
Sugar



Dietary Information

Contains Barley Contains Cereals Containing Gluten Contains Eggs Contains Milk May Contain Nuts Contains Oats May Contain Peanuts May Contain Sesame Contains Soya Contains Wheat



Manufacturer

KSF Acquisition UK Ltd, 3 Queens Square, Ascot Business Park, Lyndhurst Road, Ascot, SL5 9FE



Storage

Store in a cool, dry place.



Disclaimer

The above details have been prepared to help you select suitable products. Products and their ingredients are liable to change. You should always read the label before consuming or using the product and never rely solely on the information presented here.
Product Name

Add to Favourites

Remove from Favourites

Add to List
  • Inspiration
  • Fresh Food
  • Bakery
  • Chilled Food
  • Drinks
  • Alcohol
  • Tobacco
  • Food Cupboard
  • Snacks
  • Frozen Food
  • Vegan & Vegetarian
  • Free From
  • Baby
  • Health & Beauty
  • Household
  • Pets
Back